• MotherHood University Roorkee-Dehradun Road, Uttarakhand

  • Email Us info@motherhooduniversity.edu.in
    admissions@motherhooduniversity.edu.in

  • Call Us 1800-120-8667

    +91 7060055239

Academics

Non-Teaching Members of the University

Sl.No. Name Designation Department Date of Joining
1 Mr. R. Kasturi Registrar Registrar Office 10.08.16
2 Mr. Rajesh Dewan Director, Administration Administration 01.11.19
3 Mrs. Neeru Dewan Assistant Director, Administration Administration 01.01.20
4 Mr. Pradeep Kaushik Assistant Registrar Registrar Office 01.10.15
5 Mr. Vipul Sharma Assistant Registrar Registrar Office 01.08.15
6 Mr. Shekhar Kumar Office Superintendent Registrar Office 01.11.15
7 Mr. Amit Kumar Office Superintendent Registrar Office 02.04.17
8 Mr. Dinesh Bahuguna Personal Assistant Registrar Office 02.04.17
9 Mr. Phool Kumar Sharma Office Assistant Registrar Office 05.04.16
10 Mr. Kekeshtan Computer Operator Registrar Office 02.02.21
11 Miss Alka Saini Office Assistant Registrar Office 07.05.18
12 Mr. Anupam Kumar Gupta Controller of Examinations Exam Cell 19.07.16
13 Mr. Avinash Kumar Pandey Assistant Controller Of Examinations Exam Cell 04.09.18
14 Mrs. Rajni Sharma Assistant Controller Of Examinations Exam Cell 15.05.19
15 Mr. Akhilesh Kumar Assistant Controller Of Examinations Exam Cell 31.08.20
16 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Senior Office Superintendent Exam Cell 05.10.20
17 Mr. Sumit Sharma Data Entry Operator Exam Cell 11.09.17
18 Mr. Prashant Computer Operator Exam Cell 09.09.19
19 Mr. Kapil Chaudhary Computer Operator Exam Cell 01.01.20
20 Mr. Kulveer Singh Data Entry Operator Exam Cell 26.02.19
21 Miss Manisha Office Assistant Exam Cell 07.12.18
22 Mrs. Ritu Saini Computer Operator Exam Cell 06.04.16
23 Miss Visha Saini Data Entry Operator Exam Cell 07.05.18
24 Mr. Ravi Kumar Computer Operator Exam Cell 18.11.19
25 Mr. Mukul Bhatnagar Finance Officer Accounts Department 22.08.16
26 Mr. Virendra Sharma Accountant-cum-Cashier Accounts Department 01.04.16
27 Mr. Vilochan Painuli Accountant-cum-Cashier Accounts Department 01.09.15
28 Mr. Praveen Kumar Accountant Accounts Department 01.05.18
29 Mr. Vasudev Prasad Assistant Accountant Accounts Department 01.06.17
30 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Maheshwari  Accountant Accounts Department 20.10.20
31 Mr. Mahesh Kumar      Assistant Accountant Accounts Department 01.04.18
32 Mrs. Nirmala Joshi Computer Operator Accounts Department 01.11.18
33 Mr. Amit Sharma Director, Marketing Admission & Students relation 23.11.20
34 Mr. Nishant Singh Dagar Senior Office Superintendent Admission & Students relation 08.09.20
35 Mr. Aditya Kumar Office Superintendent Admission & Students relation 07.09.20
36 Mr. Archit Kishore  Assistant Placement Officer Admission & Students relation 09.10.20
37 Mr. Sudhanshu Shankar Gaur Admission Counsellor  Admission & Students relation 07.04.17
38 Mr. Pawan Sharma Office Superintendent Admission & Students relation 01.02.19
39 Mrs. Ashu Bisht Admission Counsellor/
Receptionist
Admission & Students relation 06.03.18
40 Mr. Ankit Kumar Data Entry Operator Admission & Students relation 01.10.15
41 Mohd. Anas Computer Operator Admission & Students relation 01.01.20
42 Mr. Nikhil Gupta Data Entry Operator Admission & Students relation 05.04.16
43 Miss Monika Computer Operator Admission & Students relation 10.10.20
44 Miss Ritu Singh Data Entry Operator Admission & Students relation 07.12.18
45 Mr. Sachin Kumar Library Assistant Library 01.08.16
46 Mr. Parveen Kumar Pal Library Assistant Library 06.09.18
47 Miss Swati Pal Library Assistant Library 13.05.19
48 Mrs. Neeshu Library Assistant Library 01.12.20
49 Mrs. Kirti Sharma Library Assistant Library 19.03.18
50 Mr. Arvind Kumar Library Assistant Library 01.01.20
51 Mr. Yash Kaushik Chief Technology Officer IT 01.11.19
52 Miss Kirti Kaushik Information Security Officer IT 01.11.19
53 Mr. Hemant Kapoor System Admin IT 16.12.15
54 Mr. Sachin Kumar Sports Officer DSW 16.10.18
55 Miss Anchal Computer Operator Education 24.09.18
56 Mr. Subodh Kumar Office Superintendent Director of Research 19.08.19
57 Mr. Abhilash Lab. Assistant Agriculture 01.10.20
58 Mr. Shivam Tyagi Field Assistant Agriculture 01.10.20
59 Mr. Manoj Kumar Computer Operator Agriculture 01.10.20
60 Mr. Manishankar Rathour Computer Operator Stores 03.02.18
61 Mr. Rishipal Electrician Electricity Department 01.10.15
62 Mr. Subhan Ali Assistant Electrician Electricity Department 03.10.17
63 Mr. Sushil Assistant Electrician Electricity Department 01.01.18
64 Mr. Deepak Plumber Maintenance Department 29.08.18
65 Mr. Karamveer Singh Pundir Driver/
Office Superintendent
Maintenance Department 28.12.15
66 Mr. Ashish Sharma Driver Maintenance Department 25.09.20
67 Mr. Varun Rathi Security Officer Security 05.09.20
68 Mr. Atul Sharma Security Officer Security 01.03.20
69 Mr. Sanjay Singh P.S.O. Security 01.05.16
70 Mr. Vikas Kumar P.S.O. Security 04.09.18
71 Mr. Jashveer Singh P.S.O. Security 12.10.18
72 Mr. Mukesh Kumar Peon House Keeping 03.12.15
73 Mr. Sanjay Peon House Keeping 03.02.16
74 Mr. Virendra Peon House Keeping 01.06.16
75 Mr. Omveer Saini Peon House Keeping 03.01.17
76 Mr. Isham Pal Gardener House Keeping 28.01.16
77 Mr. Dharampal Gardener House Keeping 25.07.16
78 Mr. Ompal Gardener House Keeping 21.07.18
79 Mr. Jogendra Sweeper House Keeping 01.02.17
80 Mrs. Kamlesh Sweeper House Keeping 01.10.15